Mini Census

Welcome to the Mini Census.

This is the final (extra!) Mini Census of 2019

The tool is now open until the end of November to collect the information from your section.

Remember that volunteers in Southern Norfolk do not need to take part in this activity.

Click here to complete the Mini-Census information

It great to have heard back from so many sections already, here are are few that we are still waiting to hear from…

CN 1st Beetley Beaver Scout 1
CN 1st Melton Magna Beaver Scout 1
CN 1st Melton Magna Cub Scout 1
CN 1st Melton Magna Scout Troop
CN District Fakenham Explorers
CN District Stag Explorers
CN District YL ESU
CN Nelson Rural (Fakenham District) Beaver Colony
CN Nelson Rural (Fakenham District) Cub Scout 1
CN Nelson Rural (Fakenham District) Scout 1
EN 1st Belton Beaver Scout 1
EN 1st Belton Cub Scout 1
EN 1st Belton Scout 1
EN 1st Burgh St Peter & Raveningham Sea Scouts Group Beaver Scout 1
EN 1st Burgh St Peter & Raveningham Sea Scouts Group Scout 1
EN 1st Gorleston Beaver Scout 1
EN 1st Gorleston Cub Scout 1
EN 1st Gorleston Scout 1
EN 1st Martham Group
EN 2nd Gorleston Beaver Scout 1
EN District Brittania ESU
EN District Humble ESU
EN District Waveney Otters ESU
EN District Young Leader Unit
ENH 1st Blofield and Brundall Beaver Scout 1
ENH 1st Blofield and Brundall Cub Scout 1
ENH 1st Blofield and Brundall Scout 1
ENH 1st Great and Little Plumstead Sea Scouts Beaver Scout 1
ENH 1st Great and Little Plumstead Sea Scouts Cub Scout 1
ENH 1st Great and Little Plumstead Sea Scouts Scout 1
ENH 1st Thorpe St Andrew (24th Norwich) Beavers
ENH 1st Thorpe St Andrew (24th Norwich) Cub Scout 1
ENH 1st Thorpe St Andrew (24th Norwich) Scout 1
ENH 29th Norwich (St Peter Mancroft) Beaver Scout 1
ENH 29th Norwich (St Peter Mancroft) Cub Scout 1
ENH 29th Norwich (St Peter Mancroft) Scout 1
ENH 30th Norwich (Sprowston) Beaver Scout 1
ENH 30th Norwich (Sprowston) Cub Scout 1
ENH 30th Norwich (Sprowston) Scout 1
ENH 35th Norwich Sea Scout Group Beaver Scout 1
ENH 35th Norwich Sea Scout Group Cub Scout 1
ENH 35th Norwich Sea Scout Group Scout 1
ENH 45th Norwich (St. Cuthbert’s) Beaver Scout 1
ENH 45th Norwich (St. Cuthbert’s) Scout 1
ENH 8th Norwich (Norwich School) Sea Scout Group Beaver Scouts
ENH 8th Norwich (Norwich School) Sea Scout Group 8NSS Cub Scout Pack
ENH 8th Norwich (Norwich School) Sea Scout Group 8NSS Scout Troop
ENH District 1st Invincible
ENH District Drake
ENH District Dreadnought
ENH District Neptune Explorer Scout Unit
ENH District Stealth Esu
ENH District The Admirals
ENH District Octavi ESU
NEN 1st Aylsham Beaver Scout 1
NEN 1st Aylsham Cub Scout 1
NEN 1st Aylsham Scout 1
NEN 1st Hainford and Frettenham Beaver Scout 1
NEN 1st Hainford and Frettenham Scout 1
NEN 1st Holt Scouts Cub Scout 1
NEN 1st Hoveton and Wroxham Cub Pack 2
NEN 1st Hoveton and Wroxham Scout 1
NEN 1st Mundesley Beaver Scout 1
NEN 1st Mundesley Cub Scout
NEN 1st Mundesley 1st mundesley (air) scouts
NEN 1st North Walsham Saturday Beavers
NEN 1st North Walsham Friday Cubs
NEN 1st North Walsham Thursday Scouts
NEN 1st North Walsham Tuesday Scouts
NEN 1st Rural, Roughton Mill Scout Group Beaver 1
NEN 1st Rural, Roughton Mill Scout Group Cub Scout 1
NEN 1st Rural, Roughton Mill Scout Group Scouts
NEN 1st Salhouse Beaver Scout 1
NEN 1st Salhouse Cub Scout 1
NEN 1st Stalham Beaver Scout 1
NEN 1st Stalham Scout 1
NEN Blakeney and District Beavers
NEN Blakeney and District Cubs
NEN Blakeney and District Scout 1
NEN District Explorers
NEN District Hunter Force ESU
NEN District Invictus ESU
NEN District Jaguar ESU
NEN District Lester Esu
NEN District The Victory ESU
NEN District Zero Point Esu
NEN District YL ESU
NEN District Albion ESU
NEN Sheringham & Beeston Regis Cub Scout 1
NEN Sheringham & Beeston Regis Scout 1
NEN West Runton Beaver Scout 1
NEN West Runton Cub Scout 1
NEN West Runton Scout 1
NN 16th Norwich(Costessey) Beaver Scout 1
NN 16th Norwich(Costessey) Scout 1
NN 1st Horsford & St Faiths (Sir Richards Own) Bramley Beavers
NN 1st Horsford & St Faiths (Sir Richards Own) Horsford & St faiths Cub Scout Pack
NN 1st Taverham Seeonee Cub Pack
NN 25th Norwich (St Marys Baptist) Beaver Scout 1
NN 25th Norwich (St Marys Baptist) Cub Scout 1
NN 2nd Hellesdon (37th Norwich) Beaver Scout 1
NN 2nd Hellesdon (37th Norwich) Cub Scout 1
NN 2nd Hellesdon (37th Norwich) Scout 1
NN 2nd Reepham Beaver Scout 1
NN 2nd Reepham Cub Scout 1
NN 2nd Reepham Scout 1
NN 3rd/4th Norwich (Ack’s Own) Sea Scout Group Beaver Scout 1
NN 3rd/4th Norwich (Ack’s Own) Sea Scout Group Cub Scout 1
NN 3rd/4th Norwich (Ack’s Own) Sea Scout Group Scout 1
NN District Amphibians ESU
NN District James Cook
NWN 1st Dersingham 1st Dersingham Beaver Colony
NWN 1st Dersingham 1st Dersingham Cub Scout Pack
NWN 1st Dersingham 1st Dersingham Scout Troop
NWN 1st Heacham Beavers
NWN 1st Heacham 1st Heacham Cubs
NWN 1st Snettisham Beaver Scout 1
NWN 1st Snettisham Cub Scout 1
NWN 1st Snettisham Scouts
NWN 1st Terrington Beaver Colony
NWN 1st Terrington Cub Scout 1
NWN 1st Terrington Scout 1
NWN 7th King’s Lynn 7th Kings Lynn Cub Pack
NWN 7th King’s Lynn 7th Scouts
NWN 8th King’s Lynn (Grimston) Beaver Colony
NWN 8th King’s Lynn (Grimston) Scout 1
NWN 9th Kings Lynn (RC) Beaver Scout Colony
NWN 9th Kings Lynn (RC) Cub Scout Pack
NWN 9th Kings Lynn (RC) Scout Troop
NWN District Penguin ESU
NWN District GESU and YL
NWN District YL ESU
SN 1st Loddon Beaver Scout 1
SN 1st Loddon Cub Scout 1
SN 1st Loddon Scout 1
SN 1st Norwich (Capt. Bower’s Own) Beaver Scout 1
SN 1st Norwich (Capt. Bower’s Own) Cub Scout 1
SN 1st Norwich (Capt. Bower’s Own) Scout 1
SN 46th Norwich 46th Norwich Scouts
SN 5th Norwich Ansaar Beaver Scout 1
SN 5th Norwich Ansaar Cub Pack
SN 5th Norwich Ansaar Scout
SN District ESU @ 46th Norwich
SN Earlham (Gurney’s Own) Beaver Scout 1
SN Earlham (Gurney’s Own) Cub Scout 1
SN Earlham (Gurney’s Own) Scout Troop
SWN 1st Ashill Beaver Scout 1
SWN 1st Ashill Cub Scout 1
SWN 1st Brandon Beaver Scout 1
SWN 1st Brandon Cub Scout 1
SWN 1st Brandon Scout 1
SWN 1st Downham Market BEAVERS
SWN 1st Downham Market Cub Scout 1
SWN 1st Downham Market Scout 1
SWN 1st Swaffham Beaver Colony
SWN 1st Swaffham Scout Troop
SWN District YLU