Mini Census

Welcome to the Mini Census.

Here’s a message from Matthew about the Mini Census

The tool is now open until the end of August to collect the information from your section.

Remember that volunteers in Southern Norfolk do not need to take part in this activity.

Click here to complete the Mini-Census information

Mini Census – More Information

Updated 5 September 2019

Thanks to everyone who has completed the Mini-Census, we’d still like to hear from the following Sections:

EN 1st Burgh St Peter & Raveningham Sea Scouts Group Beaver Scout 1
EN 1st Burgh St Peter & Raveningham Sea Scouts Group Cub Scout 1
EN 1st Burgh St Peter & Raveningham Sea Scouts Group Scout 1
EN 1st Caister-on-Sea Beaver Scout 1
EN 2nd Gorleston Beaver Scout 1
EN 2nd Gorleston Scout 1
EN District Brittania ESU
EN District Phoenix ESU
ENH 1st Great and Little Plumstead Sea Scouts Beaver Scout 1
ENH 1st Great and Little Plumstead Sea Scouts Scout 1
ENH 1st Thorpe St Andrew (24th Norwich) Beavers
ENH 1st Thorpe St Andrew (24th Norwich) Cub Scout 1
ENH 1st Thorpe St Andrew (24th Norwich) Scout 1
ENH 29th Norwich (St Peter Mancroft) Beaver Scout 1
ENH 29th Norwich (St Peter Mancroft) Cub Scout 1
ENH 29th Norwich (St Peter Mancroft) Scout 1
ENH 30th Norwich (Sprowston) Beaver Scout 1
ENH 30th Norwich (Sprowston) Cub Scout 1
ENH 30th Norwich (Sprowston) Scout 1
ENH 35th Norwich Sea Scout Group Beaver Scout 1
ENH 35th Norwich Sea Scout Group Cub Scout 1
ENH 45th Norwich (St. Cuthbert’s) Beaver Scout 1
ENH 45th Norwich (St. Cuthbert’s) Cub Scout 1
ENH 45th Norwich (St. Cuthbert’s) Scout 1
ENH District Drake
ENH District Neptune Explorer Scout Unit
ENH District Stealth Esu
NEN 1st Hainford and Frettenham Beaver Scout 1
NEN 1st Hainford and Frettenham Cub Scout 1
NEN 1st Hainford and Frettenham Scout 1
NEN 1st Holt Scouts Beaver Scout 1
NEN 1st Holt Scouts Cub Scout 1
NEN 1st Holt Scouts Scout 1
NEN 1st Hoveton and Wroxham Beaver Scout 1 – Lion Colony
NEN 1st Hoveton and Wroxham Beaver Scout 2 – Eagle Colony
NEN 1st Hoveton and Wroxham Cub Pack 2
NEN 1st Hoveton and Wroxham Scout 1
NEN 1st Mundesley Beaver Scout 1
NEN 1st Mundesley Cub Scout
NEN 1st Mundesley 1st mundesley (air) scouts
NEN 1st Rural, Roughton Mill Scout Group Beaver 1
NEN 1st Rural, Roughton Mill Scout Group Cub Scout 1
NEN 1st Rural, Roughton Mill Scout Group Scouts
NEN 1st Stalham Cub Scout 1
NEN 1st Stalham Scout 1
NEN Blakeney and District Beavers
NEN Blakeney and District Cubs
NEN Blakeney and District Scout 1
NEN District Explorers
NEN District Hunter Force ESU
NEN District Invictus ESU
NEN District Jaguar ESU
NEN District Lester Esu
NEN District The Victory ESU
NEN District Zero Point Esu
NEN District YL ESU
NEN District Albion ESU
NEN Sheringham & Beeston Regis Beaver Scout 1
NEN Sheringham & Beeston Regis Cub Scout 1
NEN West Runton Beaver Scout 1
NEN West Runton Cub Scout 1
NEN West Runton Scout 1
NN 11th Norwich Sea Scouts Beaver Scout 1
NN 11th Norwich Sea Scouts Cub Scout 1
NN 11th Norwich Sea Scouts Scout 1
NN 16th Norwich(Costessey) Beaver Scout 1
NN 16th Norwich(Costessey) 16th Norwich sea scouts cubs
NN 16th Norwich(Costessey) Scout 1
NN 18th Norwich (1st Hellesdon) ELO Beaver Scout 1
NN 18th Norwich (1st Hellesdon) ELO Cub Scout 1
NN 18th Norwich (1st Hellesdon) ELO Scout 1
NN 1st Drayton Scout 1
NN 1st Taverham Seeonee Cub Pack
NN 1st Taverham Waingunga Cub Pack
NN 1st Taverham Scouts
NN 2nd Hellesdon (37th Norwich) Cub Scout 1
NN 2nd Reepham Beaver Scout 1
NN 2nd Reepham Cub Scout 1
NN 2nd Reepham Scout 1
NN 44th Norwich (1st Old Catton) Cougar Beavers
NN 44th Norwich (1st Old Catton) Puma Beavers
NN 44th Norwich (1st Old Catton) Tiger Cubs
NN 44th Norwich (1st Old Catton) Leopard Scouts
NN District Amphibians ESU
NWN 12th King’s Lynn 12th King Lynn Cub Scout Pack
NWN 13th King’s Lynn (Walpoles) Scout Group Beaver Scout 1
NWN 13th King’s Lynn (Walpoles) Scout Group Cub Scout 1
NWN 13th King’s Lynn (Walpoles) Scout Group Scout 1
NWN 1st Heacham Beavers
NWN 1st Heacham 1st Heacham Cubs
NWN 1st Snettisham Beaver Scout 1
NWN 1st Snettisham Cub Scout 1
NWN 1st Snettisham Scouts
NWN 7th King’s Lynn 7th Kings Lynn (Kayaks) Beaver Colony
NWN District Griffin
NWN District YL ESU
SN 1st Loddon Beaver Scout 1
SN 1st Loddon Cub Scout 1
SN 1st Loddon Scout 1
SN 1st Norwich (Capt. Bower’s Own) Beaver Scout 1
SN 1st Norwich (Capt. Bower’s Own) Cub Scout 1
SN 46th Norwich 46th Norwich Scouts
SN District ESU @ 46th Norwich
SN District Raiders ESU
SWN 1st Ashill Beaver Scout 1
SWN 1st Ashill Cub Scout 1
SWN 1st Brandon Beaver Scout 1